Fixtures and player stats for 2019/20

Saturday games 3.00pm ko; Midweek games 7.30pm unless stated otherwise.

FIXTURES UPDATE:

Northern League fixtures now online:
LEAGUE
CUP
SEASON TOTAL
CAREER
Name Starts Subs Goals Starts Subs Goals Starts Sub Goals App Goals
Callum Anderson 326 5
Tom Bexton
Thomas Bott 12 1
Kieran Brannen 39 5
Michael Colquhoun
Angelos Eleftheriadis 10
Max Emmerson
Bradley Hird
Lee Kerr 453 186
Dan Lister 15
Craig McFarlane 351 31
James Martin
Lewis Orrell
Kieron Parnaby
Stephen Ramsey 28 4
Ryan Redford 42
Luke Salmon 41 13
Luke Taylor 28
Lewis Walton 29
Updated:
DATE TEAMS
VENUE
COMPETITION
SCORE
UPDATE
Att
Sat 6 July Durham United Away Friendly 1-1 Annang-Colquhoun
Tue 9 July Ellington Home Friendly 7-0 Salmon (2), Trialist A (2), Annang-Colquhoun, Trialist B, Brannen
Sat 13 July West Auckland Tunns Home Friendly 7-0 Parnaby (3,1p), Hird (2), Trialist (2)
Tue 16 July Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Home Friendly
Sat 20 July Sunderland West End Home Friendly
Wed 24 July Blyth Spartans Away Friendly
Sat 27 July Yorkshire Amateur Away Friendly
Sat 3 Aug Newcastle Benfield Home Northern League
Tue 6 Aug Billingham Town Home Northern League
Sat 10 Aug Hebburn Town Home FA Cup Extra Prelim Round
Tue 13 Aug Bishop Auckland Home Northern League
Sat 17 Aug Ryhope CW Home Northern League
Tue 20 Aug Ashington Away Northern League
Sat 24 Aug Northallerton Town Away Northern League (or FA Cup Prelim Round)
Sat 31 Aug Barnoldswick Town Home FA Vase 1st Qual Round
Wed 4 Sep Guisborough Town Away Northern League 7.45pm
Sat 7 Sep FA Cup 1st Qual Round
Sat 14 Sep Thornaby Away Northern League (or FA Vase 2nd Qual Round)
Sat 21 Sep Whickham Home Northern League FA Cup 2nd Qual Round
Sat 28 Sep Newton Aycliffe Away Northern League
Sat 5 Oct Shildon Home Northern League
Sat 12 Oct Sunderland RCA Away Northern League (or FA Vase 1st Round)
Tue 15 Oct Hebburn Town Home Northern League
Sat 19 Oct Consett Home Northern League
Sat 26 Oct West Auckland Town Away Northern League
Sat 2 Nov Seaham Red Star Home Northern League (or FA Vase 2nd Round)
Sat 9 Nov Stockton Town Away Northern League
Sat 16 Nov Hebburn Town Away Northern League
Sat 23 Nov Penrith Home Northern League
Sat 30 Nov Billingham Town Away Northern League (or FA Vase 3rd Round)
Sat 7 Dec Bishop Auckland Away Northern League
Sat 14 Dec Ashington Home Northern League
Sat 21 Dec
Thur 26 Dec North Shields Home Northern League KO:  TBC
Sat 28 Dec
Sat 4 Jan Newcastle Benfield Away Northern League
Sat 11 Jan Guisborough Town Home Northern League
Sat 18 Jan Ryhope CW Away Northern League
Sat 25 Jan Northallerton Town Home Northern League
Sat 1 Feb
Sat 8 Feb Thornaby Home Northern League
Sat 15 Feb Whickham Away Northern League
Sat 22 Feb Newton Aycliffe Home Northern League
Sat 29 Feb Shildon Away Northern League
Sat 7 Mar Sunderland RCA Home Northern League
Sat 14 Mar Consett Away Northern League
Sat 21 Mar West Auckland Town Home Northern League
Sat 28 Mar Seaham Red Star Away Northern League
Sat 4 Apr Stockton Town Home Northern League
Fri 10 Apr North Shields Away Northern League KO: TBC
Sat 18 Apr Penrith Away Northern League